Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mariscal Estigarribia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mariscal Estigarribia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mariscal Estigarribia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3947,080
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,95910,539
ParanaArgentina 1,086675
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 920572
PehuajoArgentina 1,545960
PergaminoArgentina 1,320820
PigeArgentina 1,7411,082
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,121696
PosadasArgentina 758471
PresidenciaArgentina 532331
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,509938
Punta IndioArgentina 1,519944
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0068,703
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3019,508
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5844,713
ParakouBenin 7,7224,799
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,9101,808
ParacatuBrazil 1,535954
ParanaBrazil 1,7161,066
ParanaguaBrazil 1,291802
ParanaibaBrazil 1,013630
ParintinsBrazil 2,1961,365
ParnaibaBrazil 2,9271,819
Passo FundoBrazil 1,079670
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,518943
PaulistanaBrazil 2,5941,612
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,7721,722
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,1381,328
PeixeBrazil 1,6951,053
PetrolinaBrazil 2,5671,595
PicosBrazil 2,6411,641
PiraiBrazil 1,7201,069
PirenopolisBrazil 1,403872
PompeuBrazil 1,6541,028
Ponta PoraBrazil 509316
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4311,511
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,076669
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,515941
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,293803
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,7941,115
PosseBrazil 1,7431,083
PlevenBulgaria 11,3017,022
PlovdivBulgaria 11,2657,000
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,08211,236
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1976,336
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3326,420
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8456,118
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7434,812
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5854,713
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6655,384
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1506,307
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7404,809
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3786,449
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8155,478
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4215,854
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3066,404
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7606,686
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1155,664
ParronChile 1,6801,044
Puerto AysenChile 2,8231,754
Puerto MonttChile 2,4551,525
Punta ArenasChile 3,5542,208
PingbianChina 18,81911,694
PeralesColombia 3,3392,075
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2222,002
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4302,753
PragueCzech Republic 10,8546,745
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6142,867
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6942,917
PoloDominican Republic 4,6072,863
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7682,963
PichilingueEcuador 3,0941,922
PortoviejoEcuador 3,1711,971
PuyoEcuador 2,9521,834
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5137,154
ParisFrance 10,0366,237
PerpignanFrance 9,6926,023
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7146,658
Port-GentilGabon 7,8574,882
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9182,435
PotsdamGermany 10,8896,767
PatrasGreece 10,8716,756
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,9726,818
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2635,756
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2562,645
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6702,902
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8503,014
PecsHungary 10,9356,795
PambanIndia 15,5049,634
PuneIndia 15,2679,487
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,73410,398
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,33410,771
PadovaItaly 10,4626,501
Paganella MountainItaly 10,4436,489
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1966,336
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1826,327
PantelleriaItaly 10,0246,229
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3226,414
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9826,203
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3886,455
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4776,511
PiacenzaItaly 10,2876,392
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,2676,380
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,4416,488
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3106,407
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5126,532
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3106,407
PrizziItaly 10,1856,329
PakseLaos 18,38911,427
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,24310,715
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,8307,351
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8227,346
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,5319,651
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,8526,743
PatheinMyanmar 17,37110,795
PutaoMyanmar 17,72211,013
PyiMyanmar 17,47410,859
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1128,148
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9696,816
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9696,816
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9696,816
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2757,007
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7322,941
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9344,930
PohangNorth Korea 18,18111,298
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,02811,203
PadidanPakistan 14,8339,217
PanjgurPakistan 14,4378,971
ParachinarPakistan 15,0459,349
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3508,917
PeshawarPakistan 15,1859,436
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3859,560
PilarParaguay 589366
PiscoPeru 1,8881,174
PiuraPeru 2,8491,771
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,388863
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,64911,589
PoznanPoland 11,1236,912
PrzemyslPoland 11,4047,087
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8485,498
PortalegrePortugal 8,7745,452
Porto Portugal 8,8345,490
PavelecRussia 12,6047,832
PecoraRussia 13,5048,392
PermRussia 13,6398,475
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,2339,466
PetrozavodskRussia 12,4077,710
PjatigorskRussia 12,7547,925
PoronajskRussia 16,34110,155
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,4087,710
Providenja BayRussia 13,2868,256
PskovRussia 12,0047,459
PodorSenegal 6,5754,086
PopradSlovakia 11,2056,963
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3315,177
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8535,501
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4865,895
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5109,638
Port SudanSudan 11,5837,198
ParamariboSuriname 3,1551,961
PiteňSweden 11,8647,373
PalmyraSyria 12,1577,554
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1865,709
PhetchabunThailand 18,00511,188
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,93111,142
PhraeThailand 17,96311,163
PhuketThailand 17,27410,734
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,28410,740
Prachin BuriThailand 17,91711,134
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,64910,967
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6302,255
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7666,069
PoltavaUkraine 12,2157,591
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,265786
PradoUruguay 1,492927
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,544959
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3594,573
Pana, IlUsa 7,4414,624
Paoli, InUsa 7,2814,525
Paris, IlUsa 7,4584,634
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4065,224
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,5454,067
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5665,323
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3974,596
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5254,676
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8114,854
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5445,931
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,4914,033
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Perry, OkUsa 7,5004,661
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0494,380
Philo, OhUsa 7,2444,501
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2255,111
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4145,229
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0804,400
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1925,091
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2434,501
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1424,438
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1844,464
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1994,474
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9655,571
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5964,720
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9394,312
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9506,183
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,7934,221
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1634,451
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9506,183
Portage, WiUsa 7,8904,903
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3694,579
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7736,073
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8814,897
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1094,418
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6025,967
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8644,266
Princeton, InUsa 7,2614,512
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1764,459
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1185,045
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,1611,964
PetaukeZambia 9,6095,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -