Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mariscal Estigarribia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mariscal Estigarribia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mariscal Estigarribia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,6389,096
ShkoderAlbania 10,8626,750
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6345,987
SaltaArgentina 588365
San AntonioArgentina 2,1291,323
San LuisArgentina 1,372853
San RafaelArgentina 1,590988
Santa RosaArgentina 1,6561,029
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 739459
SarmientoArgentina 2,7321,698
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9418,042
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9488,046
SalzburgAustria 10,6596,624
SakiAzerbaijan 13,0538,111
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,1858,193
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,1698,183
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4904,654
SaveBenin 7,6404,747
Santa CruzBolivia 542337
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,8566,746
SalvadorBrazil 2,5441,581
Santa MariaBrazil 1,099683
SantaremBrazil 2,2711,411
SantosBrazil 1,479919
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,312815
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9461,209
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,9421,828
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,282797
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 906563
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,607999
Sao LuisBrazil 2,7931,736
Sao MateusBrazil 2,1941,364
São PauloBrazil 1,444898
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,350839
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,6711,038
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,5271,570
SerrinhaBrazil 2,5731,599
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,7251,072
SobralBrazil 2,9881,856
SoureBrazil 2,7051,681
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,1051,308
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,464910
SurubimBrazil 3,0971,925
SadovoBulgaria 11,2787,009
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1266,914
SofiaBulgaria 11,1786,946
SiemreapCambodia 18,11111,255
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3334,557
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3495,810
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5064,665
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7846,702
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2336,359
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7394,809
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3815,829
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9874,963
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5625,321
Scott, SkCanada 9,4955,900
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0515,003
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4174,609
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5844,713
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,7677,312
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5945,341
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5925,339
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0026,215
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6086,592
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8484,877
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6194,735
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2725,762
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2785,766
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5824,711
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3584,572
SalCape Verde 5,9503,697
SantiagoChile 1,6151,004
SewellChile 1,6461,023
ShanghaiChina 18,97111,789
ShantouChina 19,69812,241
ShenyangChina 17,78911,054
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4832,786
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9742,470
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3792,721
SibenikCroatia 10,6656,627
SplitCroatia 10,6946,645
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,1296,915
StudsgårdDenmark 10,8406,736
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7132,929
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5922,854
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6652,899
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7232,935
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6802,908
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6152,868
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7282,938
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6352,880
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6822,910
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5822,847
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6862,912
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7392,945
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7592,958
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6092,864
San GabrielEcuador 3,1321,946
SalloumEgypt 10,8906,767
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8246,726
SohagEgypt 11,2977,020
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5937,204
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0503,138
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,3092,056
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,1437,546
StrasbourgFrance 10,3496,431
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0361,887
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1411,952
SukhumiGeorgia 12,5857,820
SchleswigGermany 10,7926,706
StuttgartGermany 10,4606,500
SamosGreece 11,2757,007
Skiros IslandGreece 11,1236,912
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9566,808
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9346,173
SiguiriGuinea 6,7314,182
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1163,179
SzegedHungary 11,0796,885
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,8806,761
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2106,344
SagarIndia 15,8639,858
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4819,620
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,44710,221
SemnanIran 13,5308,408
ShahroudIran 13,6768,498
ShirazIran 13,3648,304
ShannonIreland 9,6896,021
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0906,270
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,5736,570
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6696,630
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,2606,376
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9756,198
Scuro MountainItaly 10,4956,522
SigonellaItaly 10,2876,392
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6464,130
SagaJapan 18,36811,414
SaigoJapan 17,94111,148
SakaiJapan 17,99811,184
SakataJapan 17,31110,757
SapporoJapan 16,91910,514
SaseboJapan 18,41211,441
SendaiJapan 17,28210,739
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,22211,323
ShimonosekiJapan 18,27311,355
ShinjoJapan 17,29010,744
ShionomisakiJapan 17,96711,165
ShirakawaJapan 17,40310,814
ShizuokaJapan 17,67110,981
SumotoJapan 17,97311,168
SuttsuJapan 17,00510,567
SuwaJapan 17,62610,953
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,1991,367
SavannakhetLaos 18,35511,406
SiauliaiLithuania 11,6567,243
SiluteLithuania 11,5237,161
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0186,847
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4627,123
SalimaMalawi 9,9606,189
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,21711,321
SibuMalaysia 17,67910,986
SanMali 7,2404,499
SegouMali 7,1244,427
SikassoMali 7,0454,378
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2287,599
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,6743,526
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,05410,598
SainshandMongolia 17,33410,771
SafiMorocco 8,1405,058
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8604,884
SittweMyanmar 17,26110,726
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1266,914
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,8256,727
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,0947,515
SaiqOman 13,7248,528
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2018,203
SurOman 13,8958,635
SialkotPakistan 15,4669,611
SibbiPakistan 14,8329,217
San Juan BautistaParaguay 626389
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,6991,056
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,50711,500
SandomierzPoland 11,3677,063
SniezkaPoland 10,9796,822
SuwalkiPoland 11,5717,190
SzczecinPoland 11,0326,855
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5055,285
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5384,684
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5362,819
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,6037,210
Satu MareRomania 11,3377,045
SibiuRomania 11,3507,053
SulinaRomania 11,7507,301
SadrinskRussia 14,1278,778
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,1637,559
SalekhardRussia 13,8538,608
SaratovRussia 13,0448,106
SejmcanRussia 14,8389,221
SelagoncyRussia 15,0839,373
Simusir IslandRussia 16,0009,942
SkovorodinoRussia 16,43810,215
SmolenskRussia 12,1587,555
SociRussia 12,4877,760
SortovalaRussia 12,2207,594
SuntarRussia 15,5519,663
SurgutRussia 14,4258,964
SverdlovskRussia 13,9258,653
SyktyvkarRussia 13,2748,248
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4622,773
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6974,783
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4677,747
SingaporeSingapore 17,17810,675
SliacSlovakia 11,1136,906
SeoulSouth Korea 18,13911,272
SineijuSouth Korea 17,95011,154
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0185,604
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4045,844
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3055,782
SevilleSpain 8,7405,431
SennarSudan 10,9956,832
ShambatSudan 10,9696,816
ShendiSudan 11,0996,897
StenseleSweden 11,6657,248
StockholmSweden 11,4857,137
StorlienSweden 11,3647,062
SundsvallSweden 11,5797,195
SantisSwitzerland 10,3886,455
SongeaTanzania 10,1926,333
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,33011,390
SongkhlaThailand 17,41310,820
Suphan BuriThailand 17,81911,073
Surat ThaniThailand 17,42310,827
SurinThailand 18,16311,287
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5694,703
SokodeTogo 7,5614,699
SfaxTunisia 9,8116,097
SousseTunisia 9,8666,131
SamsunTurkey 12,1597,555
SiirtTurkey 12,5577,803
SivasTurkey 12,1807,569
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2368,847
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6185,976
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,2226,352
SarataUkraine 11,7697,313
SarnyUkraine 11,7137,279
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,0717,501
SumyUkraine 12,2497,612
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5628,428
SaltoUruguay 1,080671
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2445,745
Safford, AzUsa 8,0535,004
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4784,647
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,0173,739
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4354,620
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9994,971
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0905,027
Salem, InUsa 7,2814,525
Salem, OrUsa 9,7556,062
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7655,447
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,3004,536
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,0194,361
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5485,312
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2505,748
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5362,818
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9825,582
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3335,178
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8435,495
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9355,552
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7304,182
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9864,963
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4073,981
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8944,906
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3665,199
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2814,525
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8846,142
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8726,135
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5594,697
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9546,186
Selma, AlUsa 6,6304,120
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1234,426
Seymour, InUsa 7,2814,525
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1434,439
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7885,461
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0104,356
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0485,001
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1735,079
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5634,700
Southport, NcUsa 6,4954,036
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3474,566
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1094,418
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7264,801
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5995,965
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1775,082
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5114,667
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4304,617
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2248,217
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2395,120
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4344,620
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0825,022
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1424,438
State College, PaUsa 7,2084,479
State University, MsUsa 6,8194,237
State University, NmUsa 7,7724,830
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9624,326
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4345,241
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6254,738
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1875,709
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0174,982
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1974,473
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2524,507
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4624,016
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6365,988
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5764,708
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9024,910
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4144,607
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,7239,149
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5632,214
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4082,118
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9601,840
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5714,705
SocotraYemen 13,0328,098
SenangaZambia 8,7325,426
SerenjeZambia 9,5445,931
SeshekeZambia 8,7845,458
SolweziZambia 9,1995,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -