Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mariscal Estigarribia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mariscal Estigarribia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mariscal Estigarribia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,8349,218
BustAfghanistan 14,5089,016
BatnaAlgeria 9,5245,919
BecharAlgeria 8,6035,346
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4855,894
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5205,295
BiskraAlgeria 9,4245,856
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1205,668
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,5022,798
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,6022,860
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,6102,865
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,4782,783
ByrdAntarctica 7,0184,361
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,8651,159
BarilocheArgentina 2,3461,458
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,413878
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5688,431
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4328,347
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,669
BrestBelarus 11,5487,176
BrusselsBelgium 10,2796,387
Belize CityBelize 5,3313,313
BeninBenin 7,5464,689
BohiconBenin 7,5564,696
BermudaBermuda 6,0633,767
BageBrazil 1,221759
BambuiBrazil 1,535954
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7431,083
BarbalhaBrazil 2,8091,746
BarcelosBrazil 2,3521,462
BarraBrazil 2,2191,379
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,4691,535
BarreirasBrazil 1,9871,235
BelémBrazil 2,6381,639
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7471,085
BelterraBrazil 2,2411,392
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,2741,413
Bom JesusBrazil 1,262784
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,0631,282
BrasiliaBrazil 1,503934
BrevesBrazil 2,5131,561
BurgasBulgaria 11,4907,140
BurundiBurundi 9,8636,129
BatouriCameroon 8,6585,380
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8914,903
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9486,182
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0736,260
Banff, AbCanada 9,7426,054
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8654,887
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2735,141
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5355,925
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8185,480
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0086,219
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7324,805
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7286,667
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8875,523
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0425,619
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9616,190
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4276,479
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9834,340
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5156,534
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8166,721
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0775,641
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7666,069
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,8401,765
BeijingChina 18,00111,186
BarranquillaColombia 3,9712,468
Benito SalasColombia 3,2041,991
BogotáColombia 3,3162,061
BrnoCzech Republic 10,9696,816
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7746,074
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1195,667
BaniDominican Republic 4,6032,860
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6152,868
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6382,882
BahariyaEgypt 11,1036,899
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3327,042
BiarritzFrance 9,4475,871
BordeauxFrance 9,5925,961
BrestFrance 9,6155,975
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4435,868
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4435,868
BitamGabon 8,2585,132
BanjulGambia 6,2133,861
BerlinGermany 10,9086,778
BrockenGermany 10,7116,656
BokeGuinea 6,1943,849
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1893,846
BudapestHungary 11,0546,869
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,0646,875
BangaloreIndia 15,4849,622
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,2739,491
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,53710,276
BikanerIndia 15,3519,539
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,41210,820
BabolsarIran 13,4748,373
Bandar AbbasIran 13,6848,503
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,2018,203
Bandar LengehIran 13,5198,401
BirjandIran 14,0338,720
BushehrIran 13,1828,192
BaghdadIraq 12,6597,866
BasraIraq 12,9298,034
BelmulletIreland 9,7546,061
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7696,070
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6086,592
BergamoItaly 10,3266,417
BolognaItaly 10,3766,447
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,4786,511
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,4686,505
BrindisiItaly 10,6776,635
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1324,432
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8964,285
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,1889,438
BeirutLebanon 11,8857,386
BenghaziLibya 10,4846,515
BirzaiLithuania 11,7507,301
BitolaMacedonia 10,9586,810
BlantyreMalawi 9,9156,161
BvumbweMalawi 9,9156,161
BintuluMalaysia 17,81311,069
BamakoMali 6,9094,293
Bko-SMali 6,9094,293
BougounMali 6,8824,276
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4534,631
BaitagMongolia 16,33810,153
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,24310,093
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,80110,440
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,21810,699
BayandelgerMongolia 17,30210,752
BayankhongorMongolia 16,84610,468
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,07810,612
BulganMongolia 16,72410,393
BhamawMyanmar 17,73611,021
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9706,817
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,8956,770
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9986,834
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9996,835
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,5482,826
BilmaNiger 9,1845,707
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2085,101
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,0657,497
BergenNorway 10,8976,772
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,8976,772
BjornoyaNorway 12,0617,495
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,6367,231
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,4697,127
BadinPakistan 14,8819,247
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,3519,539
BalakotPakistan 15,3429,534
BarkhanPakistan 15,0119,328
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0172,496
BascoPhilippines 19,69612,239
BialystokPoland 11,5497,177
BejaPortugal 8,6525,376
BragancaPortugal 9,0005,593
BistritaRomania 11,4297,102
BucharestRomania 11,4517,116
BajkitRussia 15,2679,487
BarabinskRussia 14,9999,320
BarnaulRussia 15,3989,568
BerezovoRussia 13,9058,641
BiserRussia 13,7788,562
BlagovescenskRussia 16,79310,436
BogdarinRussia 16,37710,177
BogucanyRussia 15,6079,699
BomnakRussia 16,29410,125
BorRussia 15,0769,369
BorzjaRussia 16,84910,470
BratskRussia 15,9399,905
BelgradeSerbia 11,0456,864
BoSierra Leone 6,2803,902
BontheSierra Leone 6,1873,844
BratislavaSlovakia 10,9556,807
BerberaSomalia 12,0417,483
BusanSouth Korea 18,28411,362
BadajozSpain 8,7835,458
BarcelonaSpain 9,5475,933
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2375,740
BabanusaSudan 10,3196,412
BaselSwitzerland 10,2906,394
BernSwitzerland 10,2486,368
BangkokThailand 17,82311,075
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,83711,084
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,81811,072
BizerteTunisia 9,8776,138
BalikesirTurkey 11,4267,100
BursaTurkey 11,5387,170
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3228,900
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9596,188
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9666,193
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9676,194
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,0466,243
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,9226,166
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,0206,227
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8675,510
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,2984,535
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0074,354
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5397,792
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5397,792
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9624,326
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,6844,153
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0164,981
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9874,342
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1984,473
Beeville, TxUsa 6,8774,273
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8164,857
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2475,746
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7367,914
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4324,618
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2907,637
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9647,435
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7354,807
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9555,565
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3154,546
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7734,209
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9475,560
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6455,372
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9074,292
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5354,061
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9986,213
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4434,004
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1034,414
Boerne, TxUsa 7,0574,386
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2345,738
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9594,324
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1404,437
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2394,498
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9884,964
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0814,401
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4864,652
Brenham, TxUsa 6,9494,318
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1444,439
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1034,414
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8934,284
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4674,640
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7694,828
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1015,034
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7714,208
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,6444,128
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5764,708
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2635,135
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0854,403
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3584,573
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4574,634
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7844,216
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9024,289
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6624,761
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5024,662
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4145,850
BajsunUzbekistan 14,7599,171
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6012,237
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6922,294
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1135,663
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1085,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -