Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mariscal Estigarribia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mariscal Estigarribia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mariscal Estigarribia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,6009,073
ChlefAlgeria 9,1765,702
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5785,952
CeresArgentina 885550
ChamicalArgentina 1,087675
ChepesArgentina 1,194742
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,7161,687
ConcordiaArgentina 1,064661
CórdobaArgentina 1,094680
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,102685
CorrientesArgentina 632393
CairnsAustralia 14,8259,212
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9088,021
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7639,174
CedunaAustralia 13,8058,578
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9028,639
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7449,162
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4338,347
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2479,474
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1718,185
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0448,727
ChittagongBangladesh 17,18210,677
CharnocksBarbados 3,9032,425
CotonouBenin 7,5464,689
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,0231,257
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9111,187
CabroboBrazil 2,7261,694
CaceresBrazil 732455
CaetiteBrazil 2,0971,303
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,1201,939
Campo GrandeBrazil 646401
Campo MouraoBrazil 874543
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,547961
Campos SalesBrazil 2,7381,701
CanavieirasBrazil 2,3841,482
CaparaoBrazil 1,9491,211
CapinopolisBrazil 1,210752
CaratingaBrazil 1,9331,201
CaravelasBrazil 2,2821,418
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,9671,222
CarolinaBrazil 2,1571,340
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,126700
CataguasesBrazil 1,8521,151
CatalaoBrazil 1,389863
CatanduvaBrazil 1,208751
CaxiasBrazil 2,6631,655
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,234767
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,2632,028
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,7931,114
ChapecoBrazil 988614
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,176731
CipoBrazil 2,6461,644
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,9531,214
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8191,130
CordeiroBrazil 1,8801,168
CorrentinaBrazil 1,9271,197
CorumbaBrazil 460286
CoximBrazil 725450
CrateusBrazil 2,8491,771
CuiabaBrazil 861535
CuritibaBrazil 1,215755
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6566,000
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7396,673
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2096,344
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8606,127
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,0756,261
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2755,764
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,3907,078
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4486,493
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4275,237
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7216,041
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1075,038
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8044,850
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5944,719
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5994,722
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2416,364
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6904,779
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8486,120
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6195,356
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4095,226
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4915,898
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2296,978
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3056,403
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7256,043
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1155,043
Comox, BcCanada 10,1726,321
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5986,586
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7866,081
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5985,964
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6405,991
ChicoChile 2,9081,807
ChillanChile 1,9591,217
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,0321,263
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,146712
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,8571,775
Curico-General FreireChile 1,7721,101
ChangchunChina 17,52510,890
ChangduChina 17,59010,931
ChangshaChina 19,05911,843
ChengduChina 18,20711,314
ChongqingChina 18,48611,487
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5742,221
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,6476,616
CamagueyCuba 5,1803,219
CasablancaCuba 5,5483,447
ChebCzech Republic 10,7336,669
CopenhagenDenmark 11,0196,847
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7402,945
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6802,908
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6872,912
CanarEcuador 2,9331,823
CairoEgypt 11,3987,083
CaenFrance 9,8946,148
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8746,136
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1181,937
CocobeachGabon 8,0184,983
CologneGermany 10,4456,490
ChiosGreece 11,2366,982
CorfuGreece 10,7846,701
ConakryGuinea 6,2123,860
CatacamasHonduras 4,9463,074
CholutecaHonduras 4,8793,032
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,7529,788
CherrapunjiIndia 17,18110,676
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,18110,676
ChahbaharIran 14,0668,741
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7636,067
ClonesIreland 9,8866,143
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8246,105
CorkIreland 9,6505,997
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6465,994
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9306,170
CameriItaly 10,2486,368
CampobassoItaly 10,4696,506
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0166,224
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9566,187
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9136,160
Cape MeleItaly 10,1276,293
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4426,489
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3016,401
CerviaItaly 10,4306,481
CiampinoItaly 10,3286,418
Cimone MountainItaly 10,3166,410
Cisa PassItaly 10,2776,386
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2846,391
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5386,548
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2686,381
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5336,545
ChibaJapan 17,50310,877
ChichibuJapan 17,55810,911
ChichijimaJapan 17,64410,964
ChoshiJapan 17,43710,835
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9487,425
ChilekaMalawi 9,9156,161
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8556,124
ChitipaMalawi 9,9996,214
ChihuahuaMexico 7,4474,628
ComitanMexico 5,4663,397
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,18010,055
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,08510,617
ChoirMongolia 17,11810,637
CasablancaMorocco 8,3445,185
ChindeMozambique 9,9376,175
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,13310,647
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8906,767
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9286,791
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9306,792
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9376,796
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1046,900
CondegaNicaragua 4,8363,005
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,83910,464
ChejuNorth Korea 18,55711,532
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,07611,233
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,23011,328
ChhorPakistan 14,9819,309
ChitralPakistan 15,1919,440
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 726451
ConcepcionParaguay 364226
CajamarcaPeru 2,5301,572
ChachapoyasPeru 2,5531,587
ChiclayoPeru 2,6671,657
ChimbotePeru 2,3891,485
CuzcoPeru 1,524947
CzestochowaPoland 11,1996,959
CoimbraPortugal 8,7785,454
CalafatRomania 11,1966,957
CeahlauRomania 11,5297,164
ClujRomania 11,3487,052
ConstantaRomania 11,6367,231
CraiovaRomania 11,2787,008
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7708,557
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,9958,696
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,1418,787
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4298,345
Cape UelenRussia 13,0988,139
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,70010,378
CaraRussia 16,13510,027
Cerdyn’Russia 13,6038,453
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,9388,661
ChitaRussia 16,63910,340
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,63410,336
CokurdahRussia 14,3018,887
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,11810,016
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7074,789
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,70811,004
CaceresSpain 8,8585,504
CadizSpain 8,6515,376
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9855,584
CordobaSpain 8,8435,495
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4599,607
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,06511,226
ChanthaburiThailand 17,90611,127
Chiang MaiThailand 17,85911,098
Chiang RaiThailand 17,97911,172
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,84411,088
ChumphonThailand 17,51210,882
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3217,035
CorumTurkey 12,0297,475
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4418,974
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,6609,110
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8796,139
CernovcyUkraine 11,5707,190
ChernigovUkraine 12,0297,475
CarrascoUruguay 1,494928
ColoniaUruguay 1,410876
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4402,759
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2134,482
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9714,332
Camden, ScUsa 6,5924,096
Canton, NyUsa 7,5944,719
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1325,053
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5614,077
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6964,782
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4644,638
Casper, WyUsa 8,6105,350
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8876,144
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1124,420
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7354,185
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9534,942
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4364,000
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4444,005
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0624,389
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7154,173
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9434,314
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1485,063
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8534,259
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5574,696
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4384,622
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6274,118
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0354,993
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3735,203
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6244,738
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3755,826
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3474,566
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4535,253
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2374,497
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2424,500
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2334,495
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8554,881
Clark, SdUsa 8,3605,195
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0104,356
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1214,425
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8874,901
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3864,590
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7334,805
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7607,929
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5474,690
College Park, MdUsa 6,9924,345
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1755,080
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5224,675
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5914,096
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3034,538
Columbus, InUsa 7,2814,525
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4874,652
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2724,519
Conception, MoUsa 7,7634,824
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8524,879
Conway, ArUsa 7,1524,445
Conway, ScUsa 6,5264,055
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3784,585
Corning, ArUsa 7,1994,474
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4494,629
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,8084,231
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1234,427
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3614,574
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7506,059
Covington, LaUsa 6,6764,149
Covington, TnUsa 7,1534,445
Crete, NeUsa 7,9504,940
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8825,519
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,0998,761
CimbajUzbekistan 14,0998,761
CaracasVenezuela 3,6802,287
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3702,094
CoroVenezuela 3,8472,391
ChipataZambia 9,7686,070
ChomaZambia 9,0845,645
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4955,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -